Home Solutions Datacenter Solutions
  • Data Center Solutions

    Data Center Solutions

    Solve issues, streamline operations, promote security, reduce IT costs and increase productivity with our world-class data center solutions.

Data Center Solutions

Solve issues, streamline operations, promote security, reduce IT costs and increase productivity with our world-class data center solutions.

Don't Let Your IT Infrastructure Hold You Back!

Is your current IT infrastructure driving your business forward - or stunting its growth?

As Saudi organizations increasingly want their IT departments to focus on strengthening business functions and gaining market advantages, IT managers continue to face several management issues regarding their data center visibility, power, cooling, cabling, security, load balancing, and more.
In fact, a lot of IT headaches start when data center environments are lacking in flexibility or unable to cope with growing business and service delivery demands.
Many organizations across KSA are struggling with plenty of data center issues, such as rising temperature, unstructured (or spaghetti) cabling, humidity problems, physical security issues.. etc. And when your IT staff are spending too much time tending to the needs of your data center, your strategic business goals will more likely get pushed aside.
If any of these challenges sounds familiar to you, it may be time to move on to our modular, fully customized data center solutions.
datacenter-cabling-solutions-KSA-IT-company-Jeddah

  Give your Network an edge today and tomorrow with our reliable structured ...

DCIM_-_solutions_-_datacenter_-_KSA

  Have full visibility and control over your datacenter with a DCIM ...

Physical_Security_solutions__-_KSA_-_Ctelecoms

  Ensure your datacenter environment, corporate building and critical ...

Datacenter_power_and_cooling_solutions_-_KSA

  Keep your datacenter secured, up and running with our best-of-breed ...

Airflow_Management_Solutions_KSA

  Maximize your datacenter cooling efficiency with a world-class airflow ...

Projects

Constructing Datacenter For AlBasateen Village!

AlBasateen Village Compound

Customer: AlBasateen Village Compound

Ctelecoms Datacenter Solution has unlocked numerous opportunities for our customer who is now witnessing several revolutionary advantages.

 

See All Projects
Top IT Partners of Ctelecoms
COFENSE
Uniflair
Schneider
samsung
Panduit
NTI
novoferm
lindner
TrendMicro
denyo
cisco
APC
Airedale
3m
Microsoft Gold Partner
ExaGrid
DELL EMC
VMWARE
VEEam
exclaimer
BitTian
Reseller
Palo Alto Networks
GRADIENT
Iam Cloud
Infasme

Why Trust Ctelecoms As Your Datacenter Solutions Company in KSA?

Technology is at the heart of everything we do. Businesses and organizations across Saudi Arabia trust us to provide IT solutions that work perfectly well, and with good reason. We don't just go for a sale. At Ctelecoms, we take the time to learn and really know our clients' data center needs and goals in order to recommend and implement the best IT solution that's cost-effective, future-proof, and easy to manage.

8 Great Reasons Why Ctelecoms is The Ideal Data Center Solutions Provider in KSA

  • Ctelecoms is the elite IT company in Saudi Arabia (particularly in Jeddah and Riyadh) for flexible, secure and efficient data center solutions that support all the flexibility, security and efficiency requirements of your organization.
  • Ctelecoms engineers have a history with exceptional capabilities of delivering successful data center projects of all sizes in KSA.
  • Ctelecoms has the superior know-how in helping organizations in Saudi Arabia upgrade and/or modernize their data center, solve its biggest challenges and simplify its IT management.
  • Ctelecoms team will customize your data center solution and apply the best practices for space utilization, system uptime, physical security, streamlined management and ease of use.
  • Ctelecoms takes into account your financial and operational considerations, timing, and business requirements throughout the data center project from the very start to the very end.
  • Ctelecoms delivers the right data center products that are not only vital to run the DC system efficiently, but will also contribute to Ctelecoms' overall strategy that saves your company money.
  • Ctelecoms engineers are experts in matching the right IT product(s) specifications with your data center project so that each component delivers its best value without overwhelming your budget - thanks to our strategic supplier partnerships with top IT leaders.
  • Ctelecoms data center solutions are all designed to help you minimize IT costs, improve agility and promote your business productivity.

Market-leading Data Center Solutions That Work Best for You Today and Tomorrow

Our extensive experience in the testing, planning, design, and implementation of modern data centers for companies of every size and industry in Saudi Arabia is second to none. Whether you are looking to upgrade specific components of your existing data center, improve services for your IT in the front line, or build a whole new data center that supports your growing IT workloads, Ctelecoms is always ready to support your IT needs with solutions that best fulfill your unique objectives.

OUR CLIENT'S TESTIMONIALS
_________ Don’t just take our word for it. See What Our Clients Have To Say About Us.

Our data center room had numerous cooling issues that Ctelecoms team handled expertly, taking our datacenter technical support to a whole another level and making our environment healthier, more streamlined and more user-friendly.

Raied Al matrafi
Raied Al matrafi
Having worked with Ctelecoms on a variety of IT projects, we can confidently say they are head and shoulders above the rest. They understood and carefully analyzed our needs to come up with the best IT solution possible. We are so glad to have worked ...More

Ali AlShehri
Ali AlShehri
Prince Sattam bin Abdulaziz University did not have solutions that support remote working. We asked Ctelecoms to activate Microsoft Teams service for all our university’s staff, and they did great in terms of both: timing and proficiency! ...More

Omar Abu Amra
Omar Abu Amra
كنا نواجه مشكله في الايميلات، وتعرضنا لفقدان اليبانات. ساعدت سيتيليكومز في تحسين طريقة عملنا بشكل كبير مع المحافظة على البيانات وتسهيل طريقة ...More

مازن مرحي
مازن مرحي
لم نكن قادرين على التواصل مع الموظفين بشكل منظم، بعد توفير خدمة مايكروسوفت تيمز و أوفيس 365 من قبل سيتيليكومز أصبح نظام العمل أكثر مرونة حيث ...More

عبد الله العسيري
عبد الله العسيري
سمعنا عن شركة سيتيليكومز عن طريق الزملاء. كان يوجد لدينا مشاكل في حفظ البيانات وكنا نعاني من مشكلة فقدان الملفات. بعدما قامت سيتيليكومز بتنصيب ...More

أيمن منصور
أيمن منصور
Ctelecoms Office 365 support service is second to none. We are highly satisfied with the fact that we now enjoy a secure, trouble-free online working environment – thanks to Ctelecoms team who was always available any time we needed them, which ...More

Mohammed Abdulaziz
Mohammed Abdulaziz
As a governmental entity, we set specifications and then we choose a company to implement them. We found that nobody could deliver a high technical support level of Microsoft Azure better than Ctelecoms. We had a number of unique requirements that were ...More

Majed Dendini
Majed Dendini
We’ve learnt a great deal on how to efficiently use Microsoft Teams to drive better business outcomes – thanks to Ctelecoms, who ensured a worry-free deployment along with an insightful training of Microsoft Teams, empowering our community ...More

Hossam Galal Mutir
Hossam Galal Mutir

FAQ

CRAC stands for Computer Room Air Conditioner, which is a machine used to measure, preserve and control the temperature and the distribution of airflow in datacentres using perforated air tails.The process is carried out by having cool air stream through the racks where the air gathers heat and flows out of the rack.Split air conditioning, on the other hand, cannot manage the air distribution, or humidity like CRAC.

Cold aisle management provides enhanced and improved airflow, higher density installation, improved heat exchange via air handler capacity, and central plant energy efficiency by giving and obtaining elevated water temperatures. It also has the ability to isolate hot aisle and cool aisle. These benefits allow you to save costs while enjoy well-managed air flow in your data centre.

The table below displays a variety of fibre optic cables along with specific details for each one:

Fibre Optic Type

Core/Cladding
Diameter (μm)

Fast Ethernet
100BASEFX

1 Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE-SX

1 Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE-LX

10 Gigabit Ethernet
10G BASE

40 Gigabit Ethernet
40G BASE

Multimode (OM1)

62.5/125

2000 Meters

275 Meters

550 Meters
(mode conditioning patch cable required)

33 Meters

Not supported

Multimode (OM2)

50/125

550 Meters

82 Meters

Not supported

Multimode

(OM3)

50/125

550 Meters

300 Meters

100 Meters

Multimode (OM4)

50/125

400 Meters

150 Meters

Singlemode

(SM)

09/125

5 km at 1310 nm

5 km at 1310 nm

5 km at 1310 nm

 

If you are looking for a fast solution for putting out fires, then the fire suppression FM-200 system is your answer.The FM-200 system generates a transparent, no-side- effect gas that distinguishes fires in a matter of seconds, resulting in less damage and hence, reduced expenses and increased safety in your data centre.
Environmental monitoring systems allow you to observe and manage conditions such as the temperature, humidity, airflow, water, energy, light, sound…etc. in your data centre, resulting in a well-managed and secure environment for your machines.

Environmental monitoring systems send notifications (Email, SMS and SNMP traps.) or alerts (via alarm) in case any sudden changes that could threaten its surroundings occur, such as a considerable rise in temperature (above the average level) as this could be the result of fire.