Home Solutions Cabling & Infrastructure Solutions
  • Cabling & Infrastructure

    Cabling & Infrastructure

    Work your way from the ground up with services that speak for themselves.

We aim to deliver best-in-class IT solutions and services to ensure every business in Saudi Arabia is equipped with all the necessary tools to operate smoothly, securely and more efficiently.

sol1.png

Let your next IT project reward your business with outstanding, long-term ...

sol2.png

Ctelecoms data center solutions deliver superior efficiency and outstanding ...

sol3.png

Maximize uptime and reduce operating costs with Ctelecoms’ proficient, ...

sol4.png

Monitor and protect your environment with excellent physical security solutions ...

Projects

UMG Building Data Center

United Matbouli Group

Customer: United Matbouli Group

Replacing an older IT infrastructure system that is hugely defective with a powerful Data Center platform that is reliable, cutting edge and trouble-free, ensuring a healthier and cost-effective IT environment with great agility and truly maximized business productivity. 

See All Projects

Ctelecoms built a secure and nimble data center from the ground up!

Top IT Partners of Ctelecoms
COFENSE
Uniflair
Schneider
samsung
Panduit
NTI
novoferm
lindner
TrendMicro
denyo
cisco
APC
Airedale
3m
Microsoft Gold Partner
ExaGrid
DELL EMC
VMWARE
VEEam
exclaimer
BitTian
Reseller
Palo Alto Networks
GRADIENT
Iam Cloud
Infasme
Reach your goals

Ctelecoms is keen on helping Saudi organizations obtain the best services for their business! We deliver fast and top quality IT solutions with end-to-end service. Have any questions for us? Don’t hesitate to shoot us an email, we’d love to help!

TESTIMONIALS

Charles Akoury

Arrow Food Distribution / CIO

 

Ctelecoms has helped us survive and quickly recover from an extremely malicious cyber attack that affected our email servers and tried to bring our business down. We’re so grateful to the fulfilling relationship with Ctelecoms who’ve been highly supportive, helpful and trustworthy. Ctelecoms not only provide great IT services, they also serve with passion and make sure their client is offered the best IT solution perfectly tailored to his needs. Ctelecoms have treated us like true brothers; always willing to go extra miles in fulfilling our expectations and they are always there when ... More

 

Malek khalifa

United Cement Industrial Company / IT Infrastructure Supervisor

 

We’ve known and been working with Ctelecoms for over six years and we’ve worked together on different IT projects. Ctelecoms implemented our data center Veeam backup solution in addition to deploying various datacenter components such as ACs, UPSs, Raised floor, and servers, making our lives a whole lot easier and our business safer and more agile. The technical support we’ve received as well as the trust we’ve built together is way beyond measure. We’d absolutely recommend Ctelecoms for both vendors and clients.

 

Mohamad Tomelieh

Mohamad Tomelieh

Gandour / IT Strategy Manager

 

We have chosen Ctelecoms as our Office 365 migration partner due to the excellent level of support as well as the “ease of mind” approach they are known to provide. Right from the start, Ctelecoms demonstrated an exceptional ability to derive real business value with use of technologies specific to our requirements. They have offered a level of service that is unmatched in the KSA market while ensuring all project deliverables were either met or exceeded. We will be looking at Ctelecoms as a serious IT solutions provider for any future projects, knowing they will be there ... More

 

FAQ

CRAC stands for Computer Room Air Conditioner, which is a machine used to measure, preserve and control the temperature and the distribution of airflow in datacentres using perforated air tails.The process is carried out by having cool air stream through the racks where the air gathers heat and flows out of the rack.Split air conditioning, on the other hand, cannot manage the air distribution, or humidity like CRAC.

Cold aisle management provides enhanced and improved airflow, higher density installation, improved heat exchange via air handler capacity, and central plant energy efficiency by giving and obtaining elevated water temperatures. It also has the ability to isolate hot aisle and cool aisle. These benefits allow you to save costs while enjoy well-managed air flow in your data centre.

The table below displays a variety of fibre optic cables along with specific details for each one:

Fibre Optic Type

Core/Cladding
Diameter (μm)

Fast Ethernet
100BASEFX

1 Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE-SX

1 Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE-LX

10 Gigabit Ethernet
10G BASE

40 Gigabit Ethernet
40G BASE

Multimode (OM1)

62.5/125

2000 Meters

275 Meters

550 Meters
(mode conditioning patch cable required)

33 Meters

Not supported

Multimode (OM2)

50/125

550 Meters

82 Meters

Not supported

Multimode

(OM3)

50/125

550 Meters

300 Meters

100 Meters

Multimode (OM4)

50/125

400 Meters

150 Meters

Singlemode

(SM)

09/125

5 km at 1310 nm

5 km at 1310 nm

5 km at 1310 nm

 

If you are looking for a fast solution for putting out fires, then the fire suppression FM-200 system is your answer.The FM-200 system generates a transparent, no-side- effect gas that distinguishes fires in a matter of seconds, resulting in less damage and hence, reduced expenses and increased safety in your data centre.
Environmental monitoring systems allow you to observe and manage conditions such as the temperature, humidity, airflow, water, energy, light, sound…etc. in your data centre, resulting in a well-managed and secure environment for your machines.

Environmental monitoring systems send notifications (Email, SMS and SNMP traps.) or alerts (via alarm) in case any sudden changes that could threaten its surroundings occur, such as a considerable rise in temperature (above the average level) as this could be the result of fire.
unifi
See our tools for a more intuitive experience!
Get Suitable Solution Tool